top of page
global music genius.png

Globaler Genius-Musikwettbewerb
ERGEBNISSE - Sommersaison 2021


Grand Prix Award

Sanghee Choo

Season Top 1 Award

Gabriela de Cássia Vieira dos Santos

Special Prize Winners

Creative Artistic Musical Genius

Ahmed Karkanawi / Valarie Akrapram / Ellie Pan / Celine Hairr / Tay Yu Jin / Wesley Ng / Patwaree Roengjaruphan / Nonnara Pongwarin / Leo Chen / Hayden Kuo / PATITTA POJCHANANON / Martyna Grohs / LI Yannan / Maciej Bieńkowski / Ezzie Stone

Expressive Musical Genius

Ahmed Karkanawi / Yelena Tesch / Patteera Tirasuwanwasee / Gabriela de Cássia Vieira dos Santos / Emma Pan / Yunuo Zhou / Howl Maciuca / Dimitar Mihaylov / Nachayada Tengprasert / Papichmon Kongwuttipanya / Rachawadee Kuasakul / FU SHUYUAN / Keerthana Sriram / Siyue Chen / Lara Seffrin Sikandar / PAWEENUCH PIENGPRASITPORN / Benjamin Hu / Bingqing Wu / Panyakorn Vilailert / Dhammarin Tularatruengnam

Poetic Artistic Musical Genius

Mirei Kuroyanagi / CHANYAPHAT BORVONRATTAKUN / Jeffrey Qu / Atipat Pavorndechapong / Ploypapat Ruxsasub / Ken Thongpahusatcha / RODRIGO LANDA-ROMERO / Anastasiia Andriiash / JuHyun Kim / tongyu liu / Rosa Bugarin / Justyna Mazurkiewicz / Ranen Toh Kai Ler / Ms Sirivirin Sodtivarakul / Gabriela de Cássia Vieira dos Santos

Powerful Collaborative Musical Genius

Duo d‘azur - LI Yannan & Zhang Long / Musique Trio - Megan Hamdani, Donavan Quek, Kok Leong Toong Alisa

Technical Mastery Musical Genius

Dhammarin Tularatruengnam / Fang Yu / YOURAN WANG / Daniel Valentino Chen Li / Ms Rarinvalai Sodtivarakul / XINRAN YUE / Fangfei Liu / DARIA CONSTANTINESCU / ANBEI WU / Hechengzi Li / Naomi Yoshimura / ZHANG Long / Papitcha Vejmongkolkorn


Composition

Platinum Prize

(Mark: 96+)
Ahmed Karkanawi / Yin Yin Huang / Ezzie Stone

Gold Prize
(Mark: 90-95)
Shicheng Yang / Xianglin Liu
 


World Music

Platinum Prize

(Mark: 96+)
ANBEI WU - Zither

Gold Prize
(Mark: 90-95)
Cynthia Hu - Guzheng
 


Chamber Music

Platinum Prize
(Mark: 96+)
Musique Trio - Megan Hamdani, Donavan Quek, Kok Leong Toong Alisa - Cello & Piano

Gold Prize
(Mark: 90-95)
Duo d‘azur - LI Yannan & Zhang Long - Piano

Silver Prize
(Mark: 80-89)
YUYING  CHUNG&QINXI GAN - Cellos
 


Romantic

Platinum Prize
(Mark: 96+)
Gabriela de Cássia Vieira dos Santos - Piano / Hechengzi Li - Piano

Gold Prize
(Mark: 90-95)
Yelisey Zelman - Conducting
JuHyun Kim - Piano


Silver Prize
(Mark: 80-89)
Varinmas Temboonsaran - Piano
 


Modern

Platinum Prize

(Mark: 96+)
ZHANG Long - Clarinet
Sanghee Choo - Flute


Gold Prize
(Mark: 90-95)
Ranen Toh Kai Ler - Piano
Anastasiia Andriiash - Vocal / Panyakorn Vilailert - Vocal

Silver Prize
(Mark: 80-89)
Jayden Chao - Viola


Bronze Prize
(Mark: 70-79)
Aiping Liu - Violin
GUOYIRU - Piano


Classical

Gold Prize
(Mark: 90-95)
Ezgi Ergin - Violin
 


Age 22+

Platinum Prize

(Mark: 96+)
Alessandra Albo - Conducting
Sanghee Choo - Flute
Davi de Oliveira Emerick - Piano / 
Hechengzi Li - Piano


Gold Prize
(Mark: 90-95)
Rosa  Bugarin - Cello
Gabriela de Cássia Vieira dos Santos - Piano / 
Naomi Yoshimura - Piano
Justyna Mazurkiewicz - Viola


Silver Prize
(Mark: 80-89)
Sherlita Mickens - Vocal

Bronze Prize
(Mark: 70-79)
Qingqing Li - Piano
Shi WU - Vocal

 


Age 18-21

Platinum Prize

(Mark: 96+)
Bingqing Wu - Organ
Martyna Grohs - Vocal


Gold Prize
(Mark: 90-95)
Haiqi Yang - Organ / Ziyi Kong - Organ
tongyu liu - Piano
LIU XIANGRUI - Vocal

 


Age 15-17

Platinum Prize

(Mark: 96+)
Seohyun Choi - Flute
Siyue Chen - Oboe
PATITTA POJCHANANON - Vocal


Gold Prize
(Mark: 90-95)
Shicheng Yang - Composition
Ester Leng - Piano / 
Lara Seffrin Sikandar - Piano / RODRIGO LANDA-ROMERO - Piano / Vivian W. Hor - Piano
Jayden Chao - Viola
Cherngyoot Lerdkasem - Violin
BOONYAPA RATTANAPISES - Vocal / 
Isabella Kim - Vocal / Numa Patel - Vocal / PAWEENUCH PIENGPRASITPORN - Vocal


Silver Prize
(Mark: 80-89)
QingXi Gan - Cello / YUYING  CHUNG - Cello
Benjamin Hu - Piano / JuHyun Kim - Piano / Yujia Chen - Piano
Anastasiia Andriiash - Vocal

 


Age 13-14

Platinum Prize

(Mark: 96+)
DARIA CONSTANTINESCU - Piano
Chayapa Asawarakwong - Vocal
ANBEI WU - Zither


Gold Prize
(Mark: 90-95)
Vincent Lan - Composition
FU SHUYUAN - Piano / Shuyuan Fu - Piano
Leo Chen - Trumpet
Hayden Kuo - Violin
Keerthana Sriram - Vocal / Napatgan Pavorndechapong - Vocal


Silver Prize
(Mark: 80-89)
Ken Thongpahusatcha - Piano

Bronze Prize
(Mark: 70-79)
Rinrada Wichienkaewmanee - Piano
Yiling Wang - Vocal

 


Age 11-12

Platinum Prize

(Mark: 96+)
Dimitar Mihaylov - Piano / Ms Rarinvalai Sodtivarakul - Piano / XINRAN YUE - Piano
Fangfei Liu - Violin
Nachayada Tengprasert - Vocal


Gold Prize
(Mark: 90-95)
Annabelle Lan - Composition
CAN FERIDUN - Piano
Zixuan Yang - Violin
Chanyanuch Korboonchuay - Vocal / Nonnara Pongwarin - Vocal / Papichmon Kongwuttipanya - Vocal / 
Thanyaphas Sasirojthanakul - Vocal / Yathida Vilailert - Vocal


Silver Prize
(Mark: 80-89)
ELIANA JEONG - Piano
Ivy Tao - Viola
Atipat Pavorndechapong - Vocal / Ploypapat Ruxsasub - Vocal / Rachawadee Kuasakul - Vocal / Ramida Vilailert - Vocal

 


Age 9-10

Platinum Prize

(Mark: 96+)
Yunuo Zhou - Cello
Celine Hairr - Piano / Howl Maciuca - Piano
Daniel Valentino Chen Li - Violin


Gold Prize
(Mark: 90-95)
Tay Yu Jin - Flute
Johnny Zhao - Piano / Toni Louise Caguioa - Piano / Wesley Ng - Piano / Zlota Sasha - Piano
Tinghe Liu - Viola
Kanyaphat Krongpet - Vocal / Patwaree Roengjaruphan - Vocal


Silver Prize
(Mark: 80-89)

Apichaya Srifawattana - Vocal / Yanisa Na Thalang - Vocal
 


Age 7-8

Platinum Prize

(Mark: 96+)
PANYANG DU - Cello
Fang Yu - Piano / YOURAN WANG - Piano


Gold Prize
(Mark: 90-95)
Bridget Chung - Piano / Yelena Tesch - Piano
Adrian Guo - Violin
Arisa Witthawatpongsatip - Vocal / Patteera Tirasuwanwasee
- Vocal / 
Rakkan Rakkanchanant - Vocal

Silver Prize
(Mark: 80-89)
Emma Pan - Piano / Mirei Kuroyanagi - Piano / Raanan R Liang - Piano / Ramita Malasitt - Piano
Chloe Hengyu Wang - Violin
CHANYAPHAT BORVONRATTAKUN - Vocal /
Jeffrey Qu - Vocal
 


Age 4-6

Platinum Prize

(Mark: 96+)
Not Awarded

Gold Prize
(Mark: 90-95)
Valarie Akrapram - Harp
Ellie Pan - Piano / Joey Liang - Piano / Phatteera Tejavibulya - Piano
Chen Yiyang - Violin
Pippa Tridech - Vocal

 


Creative Videos

Platinum Prize

(Mark: 96+)
Molly Garvey - Piano

Gold Prize
(Mark: 90-95)
Wu Zhiqian - Composition
Ms Sirivirin Sodtivarakul - Piano
 


Jazz

Platinum Prize
(Mark: 96+)
Maciej Bieńkowski - Piano
 


Concerto

Platinum Prize
(Mark: 96+)
Dhammarin Tularatruengnam - Piano / Papitcha Vejmongkolkorn - Piano


Gold Prize
(Mark: 90-95)
Ms Sirivirin Sodtivarakul - Piano
Hayden Kuo - Violin


Silver Prize
(Mark: 80-89)
Jayden Chao - Viola

Bronze Prize
(Mark: 70-79)
Liuyu Chen - Violin
Allan Dong - Piano

 


Sonata

Platinum Prize
(Mark: 96+)
ZHANG Long - Clarinet
Erwin Weerstra - Piano / LI Yannan - Piano


Gold Prize
(Mark: 90-95)

YOURAN WANG - Piano
 


Baroque

Gold Prize
(Mark: 90-95)
Cami Lee - Viola

 

bottom of page